Events / RESULTS FROM STAGE I: PRE-SELECTION FOR YOUTH FESTIVAL - PLOVDIV

All shortlisted artists will receive an e-mail next week with instructions for STAGE II: RECEIPT OF THE ORIGINAL WORKS
SELECTED ARTISTS BY THE JURY:
 
/ group 01: till 21 years of age/
 
BULGARIA
Aleksandar Shivarov
Betina Boneva
Emilia Dimitrova
Ilina Marinova
Ivailo Asenov
Ivana Radoslavova
Jihan Huseinov
Plamena Daskalova
Radoslav Georgiev
Raya Aksentieva
Rumyana Genova
Simona Dyankova
Stefan Gurov
Stoyan Stoyanov
 
CHINA
Shi Xiaobao
Xu Zehui
 
INDIA
Ayush Walekar
Shivam Shukla
 
MEXICO
Isshaly Q Zacarias Espejo
 
POLAND
Antonina Kapica
 
UKRAINE
Evgeniya Voitiv
 
 
/group 02: till 35 years of age/
 
ARGENTINA
Nicolás Montalbetti
 
BANGLADESH
Mong Mong Sho
 
BOLIVIA
Leo Calisaya
 
BULGARIA
Ani Kapanova
Antonia Angelova
Daniel Rusev
Evelina Velichkova
Inna Dobreva
Ivo Jordanov
Karina Popova
Krasimir Daskalov
Krasimira Kostadinova
Petar Kovachev
Petra Dimitrova
Rada Skumova
Svetlin Trendafilov
Teodora Mincheva
Violeta Boyadzhieva
 
CHINA
Cai Yaming
Lin Zhao
Shuning Chen
Wu Bin
Xinru Zhao
Xinwei Luan
Yang Di Jun
Zhao Sun
Zhenwei Qiao
 
CROATIA
Dominik Baricevic
 
CZECH REPUBLIC
Tatiana Bykova
 
FRANCE
Leborgne Alexis
 
HONG KONG
Rainbow Tse
 
HUNGARY
Daria Narbutt
 
INDIA
Ayush Walekar
Digbijayee Khatua
Gnanaprakasam Sthabathy
Laxmipriya Panigrahi
Megha Kapoor
Rajnarayan Samanta
Shivam Shukla
Siddhanath Tingare
 
IRAN
Elham Talayminaei
Mahsa Isapour
Mahsa Mehdizadeh
Shirin Nematzadeh
 
ISRAEL
Almog Golan
Daniel Zuberi
Liron Yanconsky
 
ITALY
Elio Cerchiara
Pietro Canepa
 
LATVIA
Daria Iudina
 
MALTA
Andrew Smith
 
MEXICO
Alejandro Robles
Angel Emmanuel
Carlos Velazquez
Cecilia Pando
Jaime Mastranzo Ortega
Lineth Gutiérrez
Moy Medrano
Patricia Guzman
Susana Garcia Espinosa
 
MONGOLIA
S. Munkhbaatar
 
MYANMAR
Kyawt Kyawt Hnin
 
NEPAL
Jyoti Gurung
 
PAKISTAN

Imran Khan
Maham Siddiqui
Tayiba Imtiaz
 
PERU
Cesar Zamata
Jorge Corpuna
Milagros Chapilliquen
Veronica Torocahua
Yuri Quispe
 
POLAND
Aneta Gajos
Julia Kochetova
 
RUSSIA
Alexey Shmyrov
Anastasia Kustova
Anna Urmanova
Daria Kuznetsova
Darina Bagan
Darya Moskovaya
Ekaterina Lavrushina
Eleanor Mill
Evgeniya Kostikova
Irina Kulemina
Irina Teslik
Maksim Demchuk
Maria Smirnova
Vera Brusenko
Victoria Akulova
 
SERBIA
Ljubisa Penev
 
SPAIN
Juan Saturio
 
SWITZELAND
Ksenija Koloskova
 
THAILAND
Jittratan Juntayod
Prapanpun Boonyachai
Rawinan Thongtep
 
 
UKRAINE
Anastasiia Kolokolova
Andriy Kovalyk
Maksym Kisilov
Viktoriia Romanchuk
 
USA
Jennifer Ann Reetz