Blog / RESULTS FROM STAGE I: PRE-SELECTION FOR TRIENNIAL - VARNA

RESULTS FROM STAGE I: PRE-SELECTION FOR TRIENNIAL - VARNA

RESULTS FROM STAGE I: PRE-SELECTION FOR TRIENNIAL - VARNA

All shortlisted artists will receive an e-mail next week with instructions for STAGE II: RECEIPT OF THE ORIGINAL WORKS

INVITED ARTISTS:
Atanur Dogan
Liu Yi
Stanislaw Zoladz
Ali Abbas
David Taylor
Amit Kapoor
Helidon Haliti
Angus McEwan
Linda Doll
LaFe
Anna Massinissa
Stella Canfield
Kiril Bozhkov
Krasi Todorov
Selma Todorova
Plamena Racheva
Patricia Guzman
Tere Lojero
 
 
SELECTED ARTISTS BY THE JURY:
ALBANIA
Ormira Lulani
 
ALGERIA
IlyesBelkaid
M. A. Guelouza
 
AUSTRALIA
Richard Tiejun Chao
Samaneh Mohtadi
 
AUSTRIA
Christof Hoelzl
Ewald Hinteregger
Inna Tumarkin
 
BAHAMAS
Katerina Kovatcheva
 
BANGLADESH
Fauzia Shabnam
Kauser Hossain
Masuda Ahmed
Mong Mong Shо
 
BELARUS
Hanna Chapurnaya Aleinik
Natallia Valiukevich
 
BELGIUM
Annick Malotaux
Brigitte De Vuyst
Catherine Sommelette
Ingrid Lefevre
Liliane Goossens
Sylvie Naro
Yves Quets
 
BOLIVIA
Maria Betty Montaño
 
BRAZIL
Cassiode A. Duarte
Ivani Ranieri
Lilian Arbex
Sonia Scalabrin
 
BULGARIA
Andrey Yanev
Andrian Bekyarov
Angel Gadjev
Alexander Telalim
Bilyana Greenish
Bissera Valeva
Blagoy Gospodinov
Denitza Dimitrova
Deyan Mihaylov
Dimitar Davidov
Dimitur Borisov-Mitu
Dimka Stavreva
Elina Gaydardzhieva
Elisaveta Ilieva
Elitza Karabashlieva
Hari Atanasov
Hristo Gaberov
Ivan Dodov
Ivan Gaydarov
Ivan Milushev
Ivan Ninov
Ivan Yanev
Kalia Yordanova
Klementina Mancheva
Krasimir Iakov
Lubomir Yotov
Magdalena Kalieva
Magdalena Yotova
Mariyana Sokolova
Mihail Minkov
Milena Valchanova
Nadia Antova
Nataliya Sartoneva
Nelly Dimitrova
Nenko Chanev
Nikolai Panayotov
Olena Georgieva
Pavlina Chukich
Penka Atanasova
Petar Kovachev
Petya Stoynova
Plamen Bonev
Plamen Monev
Radko Murzov
Radoslav Georgiev
REME Junior
Roumy Bakalova
Rumen Raynov
Sevda Poturlyan
Stanislava Zapryanova
Stefan Penchev
Tania Batchvarova
Tsanko Tsankov
Tsoncho Denev
Tsvyatko Ostoich
Tzvetan Kazandjiev
Valentina Stoyanova
Vasil Valev
Vasko Vasilev
Veneta Docheva
Veselin Kostadinov
Vladimir Kirov
Vladimir Vladimirov
 
CANADA
Ada Wong
Alice Bottrill
Anne Mc Cartney
Frances Hessels
Maureen Woolley
Michael Solovyev
Penny Lamnek
 
CHINA
Hong Shan
Jiangang Sun
Li Wei
Lihong Shao
Peng Guo
Qing Zhou
Yan Hong
Yan Qin
Yuankeng Wu
 
COSTA RICA
Maricel Alvarado
Silvia Monge
Walter Herrera
Xinia Matamoros
 
ECUADOR
Lucas Neira Frank
Mauri Virtanen
 
ENGLAND
Lea Nixon
 
FINLAND
Anne-Mari Pelkonen
Aulikki Nukala
Irina Rebnitskaya
Kirsti Pekkinen
Maikki Parkkila
Susanna Pesonen
 
FRANCE
Alain Page
Arnaud Jean-François
Brunet Emmanuelle
Carretta Claude
Cordina Francis
Fischer Chantal
Françoise Amet
Izquierdo Corinne
Jean Pierre Missistrano
Joël Le Roy
Rey Catherine
 
GERMANY
Aman Aseja
Dieter Wystemp
Galina Tuisova
Jutta Hanna Schwarz
Kateryna Gerlach
 
GREECE
Fotis Kllogeris
George Politis
Pavlos Michailidis
 
HONG KONG
Rainbow Tse
Thmoas Hui
Ze Ze Lai
Zhang Danxian
 
HUNGARY
Attila Fontanyi
 
ICELAND
Igors Gaivoronskis (Gigor)
 
INDIA
Aniket Mahale
Archana Aart
Ayush Walekar
HemkumarTopiwala
Kanthraj N
Kashinath Das
Megha Kapoor
Pareejat Gogoi
Praful Taywade
Pragyan Shukla
Pushpa Kalasar
Pushpa Shah
Rahul Chakraborty
Rajat Subhra Bandopadhyay
Ranjeet Kumar Singh
Riaz Samadhan
Sai Priya Mahajan
Shivam Shukla
Shivakumar Jaknalli
Siddhanath Tingarr
Veena R Nandi
 
INDONESIA
Agus Budiyanto
Ngurah Darma
 
IRAN
Elham Talayminaei
Elmira Gharagozlou
Mahsa Isapour
Nader Mohazabnia
Sareh Mohebeian Zadeh
Vajiheh Torabpoor Esfahani
 
IRAQ
Amer Hassan
 
ISRAEL
Beni Gassenbauer
Ilya Kabov
Inna Davidovich
Liliya Pavlova
Liza Gonen
Pamela Silver
Piter Ilitzky
Sophia Rodionov
Tanya Kabov
 
ITALY
Andrea Sole Costa
Angelo Gorlini
Armand Xhomo
Igli Arapi
Elio Cerchiara
Fausto Sutera
Felice Feltracco
Giordano Gattolin
Luigina Bo
Mariza Doga
Massimiliano Iocco
Maximilian Damico
Pasqualino Fracasso
Roberto Andreoli
Sabine Blomqvist
Sonia Bomben
Tonino Monaco
 
JAPAN
Furukawa Kazumi
Hisako Ohkochi
Iwasaki Nagi
Kaoru Cecilia Saito
Keiko Hoshino
Mayumi Taguchi
Nedachi Yuka
Rei Urabe
 
KAZAKHSTAN
Svetlana Kravchenko
Yelena Iokton
 
KOREA
Mi-ran Kim
You-Mee Park
 
KOSOVO
Besnik Xhemaili
 
LATVIA
Irina Kopeikina
 
LITHUANIA
Ana Radivilovic
Natalija Olenkovic
Sergiy Lysyy
 
LUXEMBOURG
Olga Dadasheva
 
MACEDONIA
Irena Belcovski
Marija Svetieva
Simonida Filipova Kitanovska
Tanja Tanevska
 
MALAYSIA
Azman Md Nor
Chee Hwa Ung
Chiayee Lam
Jansen Chow
Jessie Pang
Kerk Hwang LOK
Lee Yan Goh
Shu Laang Goh
Sin Fatt See Thoo
Yeow Chye Cheng
 
MALTA
Andrews Smith
 
MEXICO
Alicia Praiz
Ana Laura Salazar
Bernardo Hernandez
Maria Noguera
Otilia Carrillo
Ramon Larrauri
 
MOLDOVA
Ihor Mosiichuk
 
MONGOLIA
Munkhzul Bundgaa
S. Munkhbaatar
 
MYANMAR
Kyawt Kyawt Hnin
Min Wae Aung
Sai Pyae Sone Aye
 
NETHERLANDS
Annette Willems
Carla de Korte-Bramsen
Hannie Rieuwerts
Jan Min
Mia Koeneman
Mieke Engering
Will Kellermann
 
PAKISTAN
Imran Khan
Kashif Shahzad
Saima Aamir
Syed Abdul Irfan
Syeda Raza
Zahir Husain Syed
 
PERU
Juan Carlos Zeballos Moscairo
Nelson Flores
 
POLAND
Agnieszka Aszkiełowicz
Aleksandr Yasin
Aneta Gajos
Anna Krzeszowiec
Ceno Todorov
Ewelina Maliborska
Ewelina Szczepańska
Izabella Ramsza
Julia Kochetova
Karolina Majer
Pawel Gladkow
 
ROMANIA
Carmen Costea
Corneliu Dragan Targoviste
Maria Fătu
Ovidiu Iovanel
 
RUSSIA
Aida Kilian
Alice Ilina
Alisa Kalinova
Alisa Subbotina
Anna Ozerskaya
Darina Bagan
Ekaterina Lavrushina
Eleanor Mill
Elena Dzyuba
Evgeniya Panova
Igor Trifonov
Irina Kniazeva
Irina Kulemina
Julia Vorobyeva
Lev Dutov
Nikolay Solodov
Oksana Lebedeva
Olga Kharchenko
Olga Litvinenko
Olga Shayunova
Olga Vatkova
Vera Brusenko
Victoria Akulova
 
SERBIA
Banka Vojnović
Jevrosima Lukic
Ljubisa Penev
Momcilo Dabanovic
 
SINGAPORE
Raul Saria
Susanna Sun Li Yan
 
SLOVAKIA
Natalia Studenkova
 
SLOVENIA
Marta Frei
 
SPAIN
Angela Barbi
Carlos Ortega Delgado
Cesc Farré
Emilio Cardenas
Isabel Alosete
Juan Saturio
Mona Omrani
Teresa Jordà Vitó
 
SWEDEN
Ann Larsson-Dahlin
Olga Karlsson
 
TAIWAN
Chien-ping Chiu
Hui-Yin Lin
 
THAILAND
Bancha Sriwongrach
Chaiyote  Khonthiang
Jittatan Juntayod
Noppamas Kodauy
Pornparn Sridhanabutr
Sannarong Singhaseni
Seksan Narongpan
Suchat Kananon
Suchart Tangsilapaolarn
Supawan Srinaphar
Tawee Kasangam
Thongtep Sirisoda
Thongterm Turuntaviriya
Tossaporn Chantarasook
Watana Kreetong
Weerapan Phiewhoom
Weerawong Jampasom
Wicha Charoensittipun
Worawit Angsuhast
 
TURKEY
Aysin Keskiner
Cuneyt Senyavas
Harika Uyaroglu
Hasan Ugur Abaoglu
Humeyra Erdem
Mujgan Kose
 
UAE
Atul Panase
 
UKRAINE
Halyna Otchych
Ihor Yurchenko
Karpiuk Stepan
Lebedynska Viktoriia
Maryna Leonovych
Maryna Lyantse
Natalia Kudryavtseva
Nataliia Kulikovska
Olha Klochko
Stasenko Volodymyr
Svetlana Mikhalevich
Svetlana Yurieva
Yanushkova Samira
 
USA
Antoaneta Georgieva
Barbara Nechis
Deanne Lemley
Diana Toma
Gina Croce
Joann Raines
Judi Betts
Lana Privitera
Lyudmila Tomova
Mollie Jone
 
VIETNAM
Bui Thanh Viet Hung
Hoang Huyen Anh
Levan Le
Luong Binh
Nguyen Viet Luc
Ninh Nguyen
Thu Huong Coco
 
 
RESERVES:
 
BULGARIA
Tatiana Gueorguieva
 
AUSTRIA
Rudolf Schar
 
INDONESIA
Tjitrawati Karmojono

* selected artists, send 2 images, will be informed by email, which is the chosen painting and and next steps for participation in the event.