Blog / LIST OF ACCEPTED ARTISTS IN INTERNATIONAL WATERCOLOR TRIENNIAL - VARNA 2016

LIST OF ACCEPTED ARTISTS IN INTERNATIONAL WATERCOLOR TRIENNIAL - VARNA 2016

LIST OF ACCEPTED ARTISTS IN INTERNATIONAL WATERCOLOR TRIENNIAL - VARNA 2016

1             Albania                Ormira Lulani

2             Albania                Helidon Haliti

3             Albania                Gjergji Jorgji

4             Albania                 Ergys   Demo

5             Algeria                 Ilyes Belkaid

6             Bahamas             Katerina Kovatcheva

7             Bangladesh          Md. Kauser Hossain

8             Bangladesh         Md. Mohsin Hossain

9             Bangladesh         Md.Shahid Hossain

10           Bangladesh        Sajjadul Karim Chowdhury

11           Belarus                Chapurnaja-Olejnik Hanna 

12           Blegium               Danny Meyers

13           Blegium               Fernand Thienpondt

14           Blegium               Roumy Bakalova

15           Blegium               Gerda Mentens

16           Blegium              Liliane Goossens

17           Brazil                  Carla Petrini

18           Brazil                  Claudia Simoes

19           Brazil                  Iole Di Natale

20           Brazil                  Ivani Ranieri

21           Brazil                  Lilian Walenska Farinazzo Vitral Arbex

22           Brazil                  Luiz Firmino Soares Neto

23           Brazil                  Maria Ines Likaks

24           Brazil                  Marco Sao Pedro

25           Bulgaria               Aglika Gaytanikova

26           Bulgaria               Aleksandar Telalim

27           Bulgaria               Andrey Yanev

28           Bulgaria               Andrian Bekyarov

29           Bulgaria               Atanas Matsoureff

30           Bulgaria               Biser Lazarov

31           Bulgaria               Bisera Valeva

32           Bulgaria               Blagovesta Jeliaskova

33           Bulgaria               Boyana Petkova

34           Bulgaria               Tsvetan Kazandjiev

35           Bulgaria               Damyan Baev

36           Bulgaria               Darina Yaneva

37           Bulgaria               Deyan Mihailov

38           Bulgaria               Diana Djibirova

39           Bulgaria               Diana Stoilova

40           Bulgaria               Dimitar Borissov

41           Bulgaria               Donka Raykova

42           Bulgaria               Elena Stoeva

43           Bulgaria               Elisaveta Pavlova

44           Bulgaria               Elitsa Karabashlieva

45           Bulgaria               Galina Litvin

46           Bulgaria               Georgi Stoychev

47           Bulgaria               Georgi Drachev

48           Bulgaria               Irina Robeva Terzieva

49           Bulgaria               Ivailo Mirchev

50           Bulgaria               Ivan Dodov

51           Bulgaria               Ivan Milushev

52           Bulgaria               Ivan Ninov

53           Bulgaria               Kalina Toneva

54           Bulgaria               Kiril Bojkov

55           Bulgaria               Kiril Ivanov

56           Bulgaria               Klementina Mancheva

57           Bulgaria               Konstantin Ikonomov

58           Bulgaria               Krasimir Todorov

59           Bulgaria               Krasimir Iakov

60           Bulgaria               Liliana Klimova

61           Bulgaria               Lubomir Yotov

62           Bulgaria               Lubomir Grigorov

63           Bulgaria               Magdalena Yotova

64           Bulgaria               Margarita Voinova

65           Bulgaria               Marina Marinova

66           Bulgaria               Mitko Yankov

67           Bulgaria               Neli Gocheva

68           Bulgaria               Nickolay Panayotov

69           Bulgaria               Nina Ivanova

70           Bulgaria               Nenko Chanev

71           Bulgaria               Parush Parushev

72           Bulgaria               Pavlina Vasileva

73           Bulgaria               Petar Savov

74           Bulgaria               Plamen Monev

75           Bulgaria               Radko Murzov

76           Bulgaria               Radoslav Georgiev

77           Bulgaria               Sevdalina Prodanova

78           Bulgaria               Sevda Poturlian

79           Bulgaria               Svilen Blajev

80           Bulgaria               Stefan Baev

81           Bulgaria               Stefan Churchuliev

82           Bulgaria               Tonya Goranova

83           Bulgaria               Tsanko Tsankov

84           Bulgaria               Tzviatko Ostoich

85           Bulgaria               Vasko Vassilev

86           Bulgaria               Vassil Valev

87           Bulgaria               Vassily Pohomonov

88           Bulgaria               Veneta Docheva

89           Bulgaria               Vesselin Chakarov

90           Bulgaria               Yana Gaisvailer

91           Bulgaria               Zlatka Koeva

92           Canada Turkey   Atanur Dogan

93           Canada                 Anne Mc Cartney

94           Czech Republic  Alexandra Bryksa

95           China                    Fang Yanshou

96           China                     Li Siyi

97           China                    Liu Yi

98           China                    Liu Xide

99           China                   Yao Chong

100         China                    Xie Fashu 

101         Ecuador               Manuel Garcia

102         Finland                  Mauri Virtanen

103         France                  Catherine Rey

104         France                  Joel Tenzin

105         Deutschland  Bulgaria   Roland Schneeweiss

106         Georgia               Ana Beridze

107         Georgia               Juri Skrinnikov

108         Georgia               Khatuna Razmadze-Mebaduri

109         Georgia               Shota Natroshvili

110         Greece                 Fotini Hamidieli

111         Greece                 George Politis

112         Greece                 Lazaridou Voula

113         Netherlands         Hannie Rieuwerts

114         Netherlands        Jan Min

115         Netherlands        Marie Helene Stokkink

116         Netherlands        Carla de Korte-Bramsen

117         Netherlands        Mia Koeneman

118         Hong Kong         Chiu Yee Ting Elaine

119         Hong Kong         Rainbow Tse

120         Hong Kong         Ze Ze Lai

121         Hong Kong         Adwin Yau Wai Hoi

122         Hong Kong         Mingo Li Wai Ming

123         India                    Arup Lodh

124         India                     Rajatsubhra Bandopadhyay

125         India                     Kanthraj

126         India                   Rajeev Mohan

127         India                   Nabha Naik

128         India                   Aniket Mahale

129         India                   Sumanta Dey

130         India                   Ghanshyam Dongarwar

131         India                   Megha Kapoor

132         India                   Amit Kapoor

133         India                  Alison Pinto

134         Indonesia           Agus Budiyanto

135         Indonesia           AP Bestari

136         Indonesia           Denny Samawa

137         Indonesia           Gitra K.Prawirohardjo

138         Indonesia           A Gst Ayu Dian Asri Utami

139         Indonesia           Irwan Widiavanto

140         Indonesia           Mala De. Maladi

141         Indonesia           Maya W. Suharnoko

142         Indonesia           Maya Basoeki

143         Indonesia           Moelyoto

144         Indonesia           Ngurah Darma

145         Indonesia           Ratih Kusuma Wardhani

146         Indonesia           Galul Taji Malela

147         Indonesia           Umi Hasami Madyanto

148         Indonesia           Yana Daloe

149         Iran                      Ghazal Foudeh

150         Iran                      Leila Mohebean Zadeh

151         Iran                      Marjane Kiani

152         Iran                      Jenia Javid

153         Iran                      Foroogh Namjoo

154         Iran                      Safoora Kafi Malak

155         Iran                      Sareh Mohebeian Zadeh

156         Iran                      Azita Davarkhah

157         Iran                      Naghmeh Hadadi

158         Iran                      Sahar Saniei

159         Iran                      Nasrin Dastan

160         Iran                     Ladan Orangi

161         Iran                     Fereshteh Hajipour Abardeh

162         Iran                     Nader Mohazabnia

163         Iran                     Ali Minavirad

164         Iran                     Aliakbar Cyrus Ebrahimi

165         Israel                 Beni Gassenbauer

166         Italy                    Igor Sava

167         Italy                    Elsì Luciano Colucci

168         Italy                    Iocco Massimilino

169         Italy                    Roberto Zangarelli

170         Italy                   Rosalba Perucchini

171         Italy                    Pasqualino Fracasso

172         Italy                    Pier Luigi Orlandi

173         Italy                    Igli Arapi

174         Japan                 Iwasaki Nagi

175         Latvia                  Dainis Gudovskis

176         Lithuania            Albertas Krajinkas

177         Lithuania            Jurate Bucmyte

178         Lithuania            Sergiy Lysyy

179         Lithuania            Svetlana Gorenko

180         Lithuania            Rimvydas Milevicius

181         Lithuania            Egle Lipeikaite

182         Macedonia         Liljana Klimova

183         Macedonia         Aneta Ivanova Simjanovska

184         Macedonia         Simonida Filipova Kitanovska

185         Malaysia             Jansen Chow

186         Mauritius            Riaz Auladin

187         Mexico               Cristela Baker

188         Mexico               Juan Jose Espinosa

189         Mexico               Tere Lojero

190         Mexico               Placido Merino

191         Mexico               Emma Cecilia Flores

192         Mexico                José Rivera Bernal

193         Mexico                Rosa Elena Flores

194         Mongolia            Munkhbaatar Surentsetseg

195         Mongolia            Batnasan Davaasambuu

196         Mongolia            Bat-Orshikh Purevdorj

197         Pakistan              Ghulam Hussain

198         Pakistan              Ali Abbas Syed

199         Pakistan              Anum Ashraf

200         Pakistan              Sarfraz Musawir

201         Pakistan              Rabia Nawab

202         Philippines        Wilfredo Calderon

203         Poland               Ewa Gadnicka Wlodarczyk

204         Romania             Corneliu Dragan

205         Russia                 Anna Andreevskikh

206         Russia                 Anna Ivanova

207         Russia                 Ekaterina Gubina

208         Russia                Irina Rebnitskaya

209         Russia                  Olga Shakleina

210         Russia                Sergei Temerev

211         Russia                Olga Kharchenko

212         Russia                Victoria Kiryanova

213         Russia                Irina Tarasova

214         Russia                Ilya Ibryaev

215         Russia                Natalia Gudina

216         Serbia                 Sasa Marjanovic

217         Serbia                 Endre Penovac

218         Singapure           Raul Saria

219         Slovakia              Natalia Studenkova

220         Slovenia              Franc Golob

221         Slovenia              Jasminka Cisic

222         Slovenia              Joanna Zajac Slapnicar

223         Slovenia              Marta Frei

224         Slovenia              Natasa Tajnik Stupar

225         Slovenia              Nora de Saint Picman

226         Slovenia              Simon Jugovic Fink

227         Spain                  Anet Duncan

228         Spain                  Angela Barbi

229         Spain                   Antonio Rodriguez

230         Spain                  Blanca Alvarez

231         Spain                  Cescfarre

232         Spain                  Isabel Alosete

233         Spain                 Margarita Forteza

234         Spain                 Miguel Linares Ríos

235         Spain                 Pablo Rubén

236         Spain                Tarsila Jiménez Peñarrubia

237         Sweden               Ann Larsson Dahlin

238         Sweden               Lena Johansson Fahlen

239         Sweden               Stanislaw Zoladz

240         Thailand              Boonkwang Noncharoen

241         Thailand              Kitipong Maksin

242         Thailand              La Fe

243         Thailand              Pikulthong Wiengnil

244         Thailand              Watana Kreetong

245         Thailand              Suchart Tangsilpaolarn

246         Thailand              Suphawat Hiranthanawiwat

247         Taiwan                Wei-Xin LIN

248         Taiwan                 Zeng Chong-Zhi

249         Turkey                  Rukiye Garip

250         Turkey                 Gültekin Çiçekçiler

251         Turkey                 Ayşın Keskiner

252         Turkey                 Çetin Davran

253         Turkey                 Ayten Güreşçi

254         Turkey                 Sevgi Kılınç

255         Ukraine               Natalya Udris

256         Ukraine               LyudmilaYaschuk

257         Ukraine                Tatiana Karpechenkova

258         Ukraine                Victoria Grigorieva

259         Ukraine                Ihor Yurchenko

260         Ukraine                Aleksandr Bobrishev

261         Ukraine               Natalia Juravleva

262         USA                    Judi Betts

263         USA                    Robert Hannah

264         USA                    Judy Guttormsen

265         USA                    Linda Doll

266         USA                   Stella Canfield

267         USA                   Kim McClain

268         USA                   Randy Emmons

                              

                              

                Alternates:       

                              

                1. Bulgaria          Angelina Nedin              

                2. Bulgaria          Mihail Nedkov

                3. Bulgaria          Valentina Stoyanova