Blog / International Watercolor Triennial - Varna 2016 - Awards

International Watercolor Triennial - Varna 2016 - Awards

International Watercolor Triennial - Varna 2016 - Awards

Тhe аward of ZN ART ­Krasi Тodorov
for exceptional contribution to the World Art
(sculpture prize) is presented to Liu Yi from China


The award of IWS Bulgaria (sculpture prize)
FOR CONTRIBUTION TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF
WORLD WATERCOLOR ART
is presented to Kiril Bozhkov from Bulgaria


Тhe award of Аrt Gallery Varna (solo exhibition)
is presented to Ivan Milushev from Bulgaria


CASH AND OBJECTS AWARDS

1. Award of аrchitectural studio Dizarh (1000 euro) is presented to Stanislaw Zoladz from Sweden

2. Award of Mr. Yancho Yankov (1000 euro) is presented to Moelyoto Karno Soetjitro from Indonesia

3. Award of Art Gallery Le Papillon (500 euro) is presented to Atanas Matsoureff from Bulgaria

4. Award of East-West Indological Foundation (500 euro) is presented to Prafull Sawant from India

5. Award of Mr. Milen Bazinski (500 euro) is presented to Vassil Valev from Bulgaria

6. Award of Wine Cellar Edoardo Miroglio (500 euro) is presented to Munkhbaatar Surentsetseg from Mongolia

7. Award of Fabriano (500 euro) is presented to Nicolai Panayotov from Bulgaria

8. Award of Watercolor Gallery Absinthe (500 euro) is presented to Sahar Saniei from Iran

9. Award of Helios JSC (500 euro) is presented to Boonkwang Noncharoen from Thailand

10. Award of Daniel Smith (700 USD worth of art materials) is presented to Andrian Bekyarov from Bulgaria

11. Award of Schminke (500 euro worth of art materials) is presented to Andrey Yanev from Bulgaria

12. Award of Schminke (500 euro worth of art materials) is presented to Plamen Monev from Bulgaria

13. Award of Escoda (set of watercolor brushes) is presented to Tsvetan Kazandjiev from Bulgaria

HONORABLE NOMINATIONS

1. Albertas Krajinskas, Lithuania

2. Ali Abbas Syed, Pakistan

3. Anet Duncan, Spain

4. Beni Gassenbauer, Israel

5. Igli Arapi, Italy

6. Igor Mosiychuk, Moldova

7. Ivaylo Mirchev, Bulgaria

8. Iwasaki Nagi, Japan

9. Judi Betts, USA

10. Kitipong Maksin, Thailand

11. Li Siyi, China

12. Liliane Goossens, Belgium

13. Margarita Voynova, Bulgaria

14. Mia Koeneman, Netherlands

15. Rainbow Tse, Hong Kong

16. Sergei Temerev, Russia

17. Sumanta Dey, India

18. Tere Lojero, Mexico

19. Tzviatko Ostoich, Bulgaria

20. Watana Kreetong, Thailand

21. Yao Chong, China